Arullo
Z-JAK Technologies cover
Z-JAK Technologies logo

Z-JAK Technologies

Verified company

Relax. We've got IT covered.

Louisville, KY (US)

Trusted by

Selected clients

MMattingly & Ott Financial Accounting

Capabilities

What they do, who they serve, and the stack they build on.

What clients say

Arullo AI

Z-JAK Technologies is known for

responsive supportexpert knowledgesecurity-focusedtransparent pricing

Clients consistently praise Z-JAK Technologies for their rapid responsiveness, expertise in cybersecurity, and ability to improve IT security and efficiency. Businesses appreciate the secure handling of sensitive information and the noticeable enhancement in their IT infrastructure. The company's commitment to delivering on time and providing valuable advice is frequently highlighted.

Client testimonials

“Jeff has always been quick to respond and he really knows his stuff. I always appreciate his knowledge and professionalism.”

B

Business Owner

“Our IT security and efficiency have improved so much. Our passwords are now in a secure location, and Z-JAK always delivers on time. The engagement has been great.”

P

Partner

Financial Accounting Firm

“Jeff is extremely knowledgeable and very patient, which a non-tech person like myself desperately needs. I rely on him and his experience to keep my business information protected.”

B

Business Owner

Consulting Firm

“Exceptional service and expertise. Complex issues were resolved quickly, with helpful advice to improve IT infrastructure.”

B

Business Owner

Energy Services

Reviews

Review Z-JAK Technologies

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Z-JAK Technologies.

Z-JAK Technologies is a Louisville-based Managed Service Provider specializing in comprehensive IT and cybersecurity solutions for small businesses. They offer a security-first approach with 24/7 U.S.-based support, ensuring businesses can focus on growth without the hassle of IT management.

  • Clutch rating: 5/5 from verified reviews highlights client satisfaction.
  • Comprehensive services: Managed IT, cybersecurity, and AI consulting are core offerings.
  • Industry focus: Primarily serving business services, legal, and manufacturing sectors.
  • Client-centric pricing: Transparent, all-inclusive pricing with no hidden charges.
  • Local expertise: Offers local partnership with enterprise-level experience.

Z-JAK Technologies excels in aligning IT strategies with business goals, providing proactive leadership and reliable technology solutions.

Locations

Louisville, KY, USA

Headquarters

Rates & ideal client

What this firm typically charges and who they're built for.

Min project budget

$1,000+

Team size

2–10

Social media