Arullo
Topflight Apps cover
Topflight Apps logo

Topflight Apps

Verified company

We build digital health products that leverage generative AI to improve patient care, operation costs, provider burnout.

Irvine, CA (US)

Trusted by

Selected clients

MMerckCCedars-SinaiSStanford MedicineMMedableKKaiser

Capabilities

What they do, who they serve, and the stack they build on.

Selected work

A snapshot of recent projects and outcomes.

Drag to scroll

What clients say

Arullo AI

Topflight Apps is known for

responsive communicationtechnical expertisetimely deliveryhealthcare specialization

Clients consistently praise Topflight Apps for their responsiveness, technical expertise, and ability to deliver on time. They are noted for their seamless project management and ability to handle complex integrations, particularly in the healthcare sector. Clients appreciate the team's proactive communication and dedication to ensuring project success, often exceeding expectations in both quality and service.

Client testimonials

“They've been great to work with. They're timely, and I'm happy with the end result. It's been seamless. If I have questions, I email the project manager, and he gets right back to me. We had frequent conference calls to make sure the project was moving along or to clarify emails.”

D

Dr. James Quinn

Professor of Emergency Medicine, Stanford Medicine

“We were impressed with how prepared and knowledgeable TFA was for our Athena EHR Integration. Truly world-class professionals. They have been with us every step of the way helping with design, marketing, and management.”

D

Dr Grant Muller

Co-founder and CEO, GaleAI

“Our challenge was somewhat unique. I was looking for a development company that could handle novel technologies and had experience working with early-stage startups, and Topflight delivered.”

C

Colin Mansfield

Kaiser

Reviews

Review Topflight Apps

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Topflight Apps.

Topflight Apps is a leading AI and healthcare product development company based in Irvine, CA, specializing in creating digital health solutions that enhance patient care, reduce operational costs, and alleviate provider burnout. With expertise in EHR integration and compliance, they have a proven track record of supporting healthcare institutions and startups in launching successful digital health products. Notable clients include Merck, Cedars-Sinai, and Stanford Medicine.

  • Clutch Rating: Topflight Apps boasts a 4.9/5 rating from 41 reviews, highlighting their exceptional client satisfaction.
  • Funding Success: Their work with Medable contributed to over $200 million raised and multiple M&A exits in the health tech sector.
  • Healthcare Focus: Serving major clients like Merck and Stanford Medicine, they excel in integrating robust EHR systems and AI solutions.
  • Diverse Expertise: They offer a range of services from AI consulting to full-stack development, with a particular strength in HIPAA-compliant software.
  • Proven Results: Their rapid prototyping and MVP development process ensures 100% of their MVPs launch under $100k, saving clients significant time and resources.

Topflight Apps is committed to delivering secure, scalable applications that seamlessly connect patients, providers, and data, ensuring improved care coordination and operational efficiency.

Locations

Irvine, CA, USA

Headquarters

Rates & ideal client

What this firm typically charges and who they're built for.

Min project budget

$50,000+

Hourly rate

$100 – $149/hr

Team size

11–50

Social media