Arullo
Silk Software House cover
Silk Software House logo

Silk Software House

Verified company
Warszawa, Województwo mazowieckie (PL)

Trusted by

Selected clients

MMercedes-BenzFFerreroTT-mobilePPublicis Media PolandGGiełda Papierów Wartościowych

Capabilities

What they do, who they serve, and the stack they build on.

Selected work

A snapshot of recent projects and outcomes.

Drag to scroll

Projects (19)

Browse this company's selected work.

Showing 1–10 of 19

Page 1 of 2

What clients say

Arullo AI

Silk Software House is known for

excellent communicationflexible approachtimely deliveryhigh-quality solutions

Clients consistently praise Silk Software House for their excellent communication, flexibility, and ability to exceed expectations. They are recognized for delivering high-quality software solutions on time and within budget. Their expertise in FinTech and Blockchain is particularly highlighted, with clients appreciating their ability to tailor solutions to specific needs.

Client testimonials

“Based on experience of cooperation without hesitation we delegated Silk Software House execution layer technology of our project. We recommend SSH as a competent and reliable partner in designing and optimizing user interfaces.”

“Company Silk Software House made for Grupa LOTOS SA service of designing and creating computer system Smart GRI supporting non-financial reporting. Result of the cooperation is a dedicated system tailored to our needs. Reporting platform is intuitive, stable and accurately reflects information flow and reporting processes.”

G

Grupa LOTOS SA

“Silk Software House has implemented during the PDO project a web based intranet file sharing system integrated with an e-learning system and a CMS based web page. SSH has also supported us in a process of preparing information architectures, designs and provided technical support after first production release.”

Reviews

Review Silk Software House

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Silk Software House.

Silk Software House is a dynamic web and mobile development company offering bespoke software systems and business intelligence solutions for startups and large enterprises across Europe and the US. With over 400 projects completed in 20 years, they boast a Clutch rating of 4.9/5, a testament to their high-quality delivery.

  • Clutch Rating: 4.9/5 from 6 reviews
  • Project Success: Over 400 projects completed, with a 70% referral rate from satisfied clients
  • Clientele: Served notable brands like Mercedes-Benz, Ferrero, and T-Mobile
  • Expertise: Specializes in FinTech and Blockchain projects
  • Team Size: Over 60 skilled employees

Silk Software House tailors its services to meet specific client needs, ensuring timely delivery and budget compliance.

Locations

Żurawia 6/12, lok. 766, 00-503 Warszawa, Poland

Headquarters

Rates & ideal client

What this firm typically charges and who they're built for.

Min project budget

$10,000+

Hourly rate

$50 – $99/hr

Team size

51–200

Social media

Industry Recognition