Arullo
Grafik Marketing Communications cover
Grafik Marketing Communications logo

Grafik Marketing Communications

Verified company

The Right Idea

McLean, VA (US)

Trusted by

Selected clients

CC-SPANVVan Metre HomesGGeorgetown University McDonough School of Business

Capabilities

What they do, who they serve, and the stack they build on.

Selected work

A snapshot of recent projects and outcomes.

Drag to scroll

Projects (17)

Browse this company's selected work.

Showing 1–10 of 17

Page 1 of 2

What clients say

Arullo AI

Grafik Marketing Communications is known for

strategic approachclient satisfactiondiverse expertiseindustry recognition

Clients consistently commend Grafik for their strategic approach to branding and marketing, highlighting their ability to enhance brand visibility and engagement. They are praised for their creativity, professionalism, and the transformative impact of their work on brand identity. Clients appreciate their collaborative approach and the measurable improvements in customer engagement and market presence.

Client testimonials

“I am already so excited for this design. Option one, you guys nailed our brand. I’m super pleased with everything that I’m seeing. The petals look great, the colors look great. Everything feels a lot more elevated and a little bit more professional feeling. So I’m super happy with what I’m seeing.”

R

Rachel

Art Director, MHFA National Council

“Thank you for the extraordinary work and partnership shepherding our nascent identity from quiet existence to proud presence! Thanks to your efforts, we have an official name, great taglines, a complete website and a path forward for brand building. Even better, those things were built in settings filled with kindness, humour, empathy and patience. You are all amazing and fun and thank you for the service to the cause. GO GRAFIK!”

T

The Canopy Team

Canopy Neurodiversity Foundation

Reviews

Review Grafik Marketing Communications

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Grafik Marketing Communications.

Grafik Marketing Communications is a B2B branding and marketing agency with offices in Washington, D.C. and Philadelphia, PA, specializing in creating impactful brand identities for diverse industries. With a strong reputation, they boast a 4.8/5 rating on a trusted review platform and have been delivering strategic and creative solutions for over 45 years.

  • Longevity: Established in 1978, Grafik has over four decades of experience in the branding and marketing industry.
  • Client Satisfaction: Achieving a 4.8/5 rating from verified reviews, clients consistently praise their ability to elevate brand identities.
  • Diverse Clientele: Notable clients include C-SPAN, Van Metre Homes, and Georgetown University McDonough School of Business.
  • Industry Recognition: Named one of TIME Magazine’s 10 Most Influential New Frontiers Companies of 2026.
  • Comprehensive Services: They offer a range of services including branding, digital strategy, UX/UI design, and social media marketing.

Grafik’s commitment to authentic brand differentiation and collaborative partnerships ensures that their clients’ brands not only stand out but also resonate deeply with their target audiences.

Locations

McLean, VA, USA

Headquarters

Rates & ideal client

What this firm typically charges and who they're built for.

Min project budget

$50,000+

Team size

11–50

Social media

Industry Recognition